KITCHEN DUTY ROTA
BREAKFAST 7am -10am
TUESDAY | WEDNESDAY | THURSDAY | FRIDAY |
Sian Thomas | Sian Thomas | Sian Thomas | Sian Thomas |
Bethan Edwards | Heather Dowber | Alun Davies | Jude Bennett |
Sue Van Loock | Sue Van Loock | Nerys Davies | Sue Van Loock |
Mark Wood | Mark Wood | Sue Van Loock | Sarah Roberts |
Kerri Henderson | Sue Vaan Kamp | Caren Radcliffe |
LUNCH 11am-2pm
MONDAY | TUESDAY | WEDNESDAY | THURSDAY | FRIDAY |
Mel Robets | Steph Kent Nye | Kerri Henderson | Meryl Pierce | Jane Evans |
Tina Owen | Mel Roberts | Mel Roberts | Mel Roberts | Mel Roberts |
Gaynor Jones | Tina Owen | Tina Owen | Rhiannon Elsmore | Clare Griffith |
Glena Humphreys | Glena Humphreys | Glena Humphrey | Glena Humphrey | Glena Humphrey |
Jo Toner | Meryl Pierce | Jo Toner | Jo Toner | Jo Toner |
Emma McParland | Jo Toner | Julie Ann Jones | Julie Ann Jones | Emma Mcparland |
Eirian Williams | Julie Ann Jones | |||
TEA 4pm-5pm
MONDAY | TUESDAY | WEDNESDAY | THURSDAY |
Rachel Evans | Sue Vaan Kemp | Jo Toner | Jo Toner |
Jo Toner | Jo Toner | Ceri Hughes | Kerri Henderson |
Ceri Hughes | Ceri Hughes | Rebecca Massey | Ceri Hughes |
Eirian Williams | Julie Wilson | Rebecca Massey | |
Rebecca Massey |
SUPPER 5.30pm – 7.30pm
MONDAY | TUESDAY | WEDNESDAY | THURSDAY |
Heather Dowber | Sharon Houston | Sharon Houston | Emma Williams |
Lorraine Dalton | Lorraine Dalton | Emma Williams | Caren Radcliffe |
Gaynor Jones | Sue Vaan Kamp | Gaynor Jones | Di Edwards |
Eirian Williams | Julie Roberts | Julie Roberts | |
DRIVERS TO FERRY TO and FROM STABLES
A.M. 8.45am
MON | TUES | WEDS | THURS | FRI |
XXXXXXX | Aloma Wheyway | Aloma Wheyway | Tracey Pardoe | Tracey Pardoe |
XXXXXXX | Tracey Pardoe | Di Edwards | Di Edwards | Jude Bennett |
XXXXXXX |
P.M. 4.45pm
MON | TUES | WEDS | THURS | FRI |
Jude Bennett | Heather Dowber | Kev Williams | Kev Williams | XXXXXXX |
Fiona Martin | Julie Wilson | Fiona Martin | Di Edwards | XXXXXXX |
XXXXXXX |
EARLY EVENING SUPERVISION 5.30pm- 9.30pm
MON Llanasa area |
TUES Cefn Area |
WEDS Llysfaen Area |
THURS Llandyrnog Area |
Steph Kent Nye | Bethan Edwards | Steph Kent Nye | Bethan Edwards |
Maggie Braunton | Eirian jones | Julie Roberts | Tracey Pardoe |
Rachel Evans | Alex Palin | Penny Oakland | Kerri Henderson |
Eirian Jones | Sue Vaan Kamp | Di Edwards | Penny Oakland |
Tracey Pardoe | Kerri Henderson | Fiona Martin | Fiona Martin |
Julie Roberts | |||
NIGHTWATCH 9pm – 8am
MON | TUES | WEDS | THURS |
Bethan Jones | Lucy Reed | Bethan Jones | Iona Pierce |
Heather Dowber | Maggie Braunton | Maggie Braunton | Jude Bennett |
Tracey Pardoe | Sue VannKamp | Ant Griffith | Tracey Pardoe |
Alun Davies | Kerri Henderson | Alun Davies | Andy Parsley |
Nerys Davies | Alwyn Hughes | Nerys Davies | Gaynor Jones |
Eirian Williams | Caren Radcliffe | ||
Louisa Roberts | |||
PONY LINES 8.30am- 10.15am
TUES | WEDS | THURS | FRI |
Beth Evans | Aloma Wheyway | Aloma | John Palin |
Alun davies | Sian Roberts | John Palin | Andy/Louisa |
Nerys Davies | Penny Read | Andy/Louisa | Alison Barker |
Penny Read | Jane Evans | Alison Barker | Sian Roberts |
Jane Evans | Kev Williams | Penny Read | Gaynor Jones |
Kev Williams
Lunch time 11.45am – 2.30pm
MON | TUES | WEDS | THURS | FRI |
Stephanie | Linda Williams | Linda Williams | Emma McParland | Alex Palin |
Beth Evans | Beth Evans | Bethan Edward | Penny Parsley | BethanEdwards |
Alun Davies | Claire Griffith | Claire Griffith | Gill Boden | Beth Evans |
Nerys davies | Gill Boden | Isabela Roberts | Emma Williams | Ceri Hughes |
Debbie Williams
4pm- 5.30pm Turning out and checking electric pens etc
MON | TUES | WEDS | THURS |
Eirian Jones | Emma McPharland | Eirian Jones | Eirian Jones |
Lindsey Howatson | Lidsey Howatson | Penny Parsley | Penny Parsley |
Alison Barker | Emma Williams | Emma Williams | Emma Williams |
Gill Boden | Gill Boden | Gill Boden | Gill Boden |
HELP NEEDED TO SET UP
Please come along to help as ‘many hands make light work’.
SETTING UP CAMP THURSDAY 6.30PM
CLEANING KITCHEN and SETTING UP HALL.
Heather Dowber,
Vicky Elvin
Meryl Pierce
Lindsey Howatson
Shannon Pepperell
SETTING UP TACK TENT, STALLS and STRIMMING STALLS
Please bring tools – sledge hammer, strimmers etc
Andrew Harper
Elen Mars
Simon Van Loock
Diane Edwadrs
Julie Wilson
SETTING UP RIDE SITES and JUMPS
John Kissane – collecting jumps from Ty Mawr
Victoria Pownall Goodall
Ellie Harper
Bethan Edwards
Carly Elvin
Alex and John Palin
Alison Barker
PENNING – TURN OUT FIELDS –
Jude Bennett
Andy and Penny Parsley
WATER CONNECTION FOR CAMP FIELD
Eryl Edwards