Download these results here …
Complete Entries and results here …
2013 Cheshire Shield and Area 5 Horse Trials RESULTS CLASS 1 – INDIVIDUALS |
||||||
Cheshire Shield Position |
Area Position |
Name |
Team |
Award |
||
Section A |
||||||
1 |
Chloe Dyche |
South Staffs |
Hope Valley Prize/CS Rosette | |||
2 |
1 |
Freddie Ashworth |
CHS Hounds |
Area Rosette | ||
3 |
2 |
Helen Williams |
Sir W W Wynn’s |
Area Rosette | ||
4 |
3 |
Timoney Orritt |
Tanatside |
Area Rosette | ||
5 |
Beth O’Driscoll |
Meynell Hunt |
CS Rosette | |||
6 |
4 |
Sophie Wilson |
Flint & Denbigh |
Area Rosette | ||
5 |
Meg Davies |
Tanatside |
Area Rosette | |||
6 |
Emily Boothroyd |
Waen-y-Llyn |
Area Rosette | |||
Best Dressage |
23.3 |
Chloe Dyche |
South Staffs |
CS Rosette | ||
|
||||||
Section B |
||||||
1 |
Hattie McCance |
East Cheshire |
Hope Valley Prize/ CS Rosette | |||
2 |
Charlotte Tomkins |
N. Shropshire |
CS Rosette | |||
3 |
1 |
Rosie Miller |
CHS Hounds |
Area Rosette | ||
4 |
2 |
Ed Williams |
Waen-y-Llyn |
Area Rosette | ||
5 |
Georgia Blatchford |
Albrighton Hunt |
CS Rosette | |||
6 |
3 |
Emily Maclean |
Tanatside |
Area Rosette | ||
4 |
Emma Furmston |
East Cheshire |
Area Rosette | |||
5 |
Jessica Lee |
Cheshire H North |
Area Rosette | |||
6 |
Anna Holden |
CHS Hounds |
Area Rosette | |||
Best Dressage |
30.4 |
Hattie McCance |
East Cheshire |
CS Rosette | ||
Best Dressage |
30.4 |
Alex Carr |
W Lancs County |
CS Rosette | ||
Best Dressage |
30.4 |
Georgia Webb |
Flint & Denbigh |
CS Rosette | ||
Collectives |
28 |
|||||
Section C |
Non-Pony Club |
|||||
1 |
Charlotte Oliver |
BE |
Somerford Voucher/CS Rosette | |||
2 |
Alison Unwin |
ECCTG |
C S Rosette | |||
3 |
David Llewellyn |
BE |
C S Rosette | |||
4 |
Cathrine Taylor |
BE |
C S Rosette | |||
5 |
Helen Graham |
ECCTG |
C S Rosette | |||
6 |
Hannah Mulliner |
ECCTG |
C S Rosette | |||
Best Dressage |
23.3 |
Kim Lee |
Delamere Forest |
CS Rosette | ||
|
||||||
|
||||||
Class 1 –Teams |
||||||
Cheshire Shield Position |
Area Position |
Team |
Award |
|||
CLASS 1 – TEAMS | ||||||
1 |
1 |
Cheshire Hunt South Hounds |
The Novice ShieldArea Rosette | |||
2 |
2 |
Tanatside Hunt |
Area Rosette | |||
3 |
West Lancs County |
CS Rosette | ||||
4 |
3 |
Waen-y-Llyn |
Area Rosette | |||
5 |
South Staffordshire |
CS Rosette | ||||
6 |
4 |
Sir W W Wynn’s |
Area Rosette | |||
5 |
Flint & Denbigh Hunt |
Area rosette | ||||
6 |
Cheshire Hunt North |
Area rosette | ||||
2013 Cheshire Shield and Area 5 Horse Trials – RESULTS – CLASS 2 INDIVIDUALS |
||||||
Cheshire Shield Position |
Area Position |
Name |
Team |
Award |
||
Section A |
||||||
1 |
1 |
Xanthe Goldsack |
CHN Lions |
Hope Valley Prize/Area Rosette | ||
2 |
2 |
Leah Connor |
CHN Tigers |
Area or CS Rosette | ||
3 |
3 |
Charlotte Taylor |
CHN Tigers |
Area or CS Rosette | ||
4 |
Josh Noakes |
South Staffs |
Area or CS Rosette | |||
5 |
4 |
Imogen Sherry |
CHN Lions |
Area or CS Rosette | ||
6 |
5 |
Alice Davies-Cooke |
Flint & Denbigh |
Area or CS Rosette | ||
6 |
Sarah Jane Barton |
Tanatside |
Area Rosette | |||
Best Dressage |
22 |
Leah Connor |
CHN Tigers |
CS Rosette | ||
Non-Pony Club |
||||||
1 |
Lauren Hanley |
BE |
Somerford Voucher/ CS Rosette | |||
2 |
Pip Wise |
Wilmslow RC |
CS Rosette | |||
3 |
Hannah Leech |
ECCTG |
CS Rosette | |||
4 |
Kirsty Walton |
Bradley Dale |
CS Rosette | |||
5 |
Ange Ross |
BE |
CS Rosette | |||
6 |
Kelly Cain |
BE |
CS Rosette | |||
|
||||||
Section B |
||||||
1 |
1 |
Ciara McLellan |
East Cheshire |
Hope ValleyPrize/Area Rosette | ||
2 |
2 |
Tia Barlow |
Cheshire H S |
Area Rosette | ||
3 |
Lucie Wadsworth |
Rockwood |
CS Rosette | |||
4 |
Corinne Molyneux |
W Lancs County |
CS Rosette | |||
5 |
3 |
Imi McCance |
East Cheshire |
Area Rosette | ||
6 |
4 |
Lois Roberts |
Flint & Denbigh |
Area Rosette | ||
|
5 |
Maia Hodgson |
CHN Lions |
Area Rosette | ||
6 |
Manon Owen |
Flint & Denbigh |
Area Rosette | |||
Best Dressage |
Izzy Squire |
Barlow Hunt |
CS Rosette | |||
Non-Pony Club |
||||||
1 |
Amy Lennon |
BE |
Somerford Voucher/ CS Rosette | |||
2 |
Hannah Mulliner |
ECCTG |
CS Rosette | |||
3 |
Evie Gray |
BE |
CS Rosette | |||
4 |
Richard Darch |
East Clwyd |
CS Rosette | |||
5 |
Paul Davies |
Llandudno Riders |
CS Rosette | |||
6 |
Susie Wise |
Wilmslow RC |
CS Rosette | |||
Class 2 – Teams
|
||||||
Cheshire Shield Position |
Area Position |
Team |
Award |
|||
CLASS 2 – TEAMS | ||||||
1 |
1 |
Cheshire Hunt North Lions |
The Intermediate ShieldArea Rosettes | |||
2 |
South Staffordshire |
CS rosettes | ||||
3 |
2 |
East Cheshire |
Area Rosettes | |||
4 |
3 |
Flint & Denbigh Hunt |
Area Rosettes | |||
5 |
Barlow Hunt |
CS Rosettes | ||||
6 |
4 |
Tanatside Hunt |
Area Rosettes | |||
5 |
Cheshire Hunt North Tigers |
Area Rosettes | ||||
2013 Cheshire Shield and Area 5 Horse Trials – RESULTS – CLASS 3 |
|||||||
Cheshire Shield Position |
Area Position |
Name |
Team |
Award |
|||
CLASS 3 – INDIVIDUALS | |||||||
1 |
1 |
Thomas Tulloch |
Sir W W Wynn’s |
Hope Valley Prize/Area rosette & Likit prize/rosette | |||
2 |
2 |
Brier Leahy |
Flint & Denbigh |
Area rosette & Likit prize/rosette | |||
3 |
Beth O’Driscoll |
Meynell Hunt |
CS rosette & Likit prize/rosette | ||||
4 |
Charlotte HeathSmith |
Barlow Hunt |
CS rosette | ||||
5 |
3 |
Sophie Toogood |
Flint & Denbigh |
Area rosette | |||
6 |
4 |
Sophie Feather |
East Cheshire |
Area rosette | |||
5 |
Hattie McCance |
East Cheshire |
Area rosette | ||||
6 |
Kate Barnes |
East Cheshire |
Area rosette | ||||
Best Dressage |
24 |
Ella Woodhead |
Meynell Hunt |
CS rosette | |||
|
|||||||
Non-Pony Club |
|||||||
1 |
Alice Taylor |
BE |
Somerford Voucher/ CS Rosette | ||||
2 |
Amelia King |
BE |
CS Rosette | ||||
3 |
Abigail Unwin |
ECCTG |
CS Rosette | ||||
4 |
Emma Rothwell |
Macc RC |
CS Rosette | ||||
|
|||||||
Cheshire Shield Position |
Area Position |
Team |
Award |
||||
CLASS 3 – TEAMS | |||||||
1 |
1 |
East Cheshire |
The Cheshire Shield – Open TeamsArea or CS rosette | ||||
2 |
2 |
Flint & Denbigh |
Area or CS rosette | ||||
2013 Cheshire Shield and Area 5 Horse Trials RESULTS CLASS 4 |
|||||||
Cheshire Shield Position |
Name |
Branch |
Award |
||||
CLASS 4 |
|
|
|
||||
Section A |
Pony Club 8 – 13 |
||||||
1 |
Sophie Holdcroft |
East Cheshire |
Hope Valley Prize/CS Rosette | ||||
2 |
Sophie Wilson |
Flint & Denbigh Hunt |
CS Rosette | ||||
3= |
Amelia Pearson |
East Cheshire |
CS Rosette | ||||
3= |
Tigi Hankey |
East Cheshire |
CS Rosette | ||||
5 |
Ellie Wilson |
Flint & Denbigh Hunt |
CS Rosette | ||||
6 |
Amelia Ashworth |
Cheshire Hunt South |
CS Rosette | ||||
Best Dressage |
Eleanor King |
East Cheshire |
CS Rosette | ||||
Section B |
Pony Club 13 – 21 |
||||||
1 |
Emily Watts |
East Cheshire |
Hope Valley Prize/CS Rosette | ||||
2 |
Tess Clegg |
Burton Cheshire Forest |
CS Rosette | ||||
3 |
Annie Hitchen |
Meynell Hunt |
CS Rosette | ||||
4 |
Samantha Pennington |
Berwyn & Dee |
CS Rosette | ||||
5= |
Brier Leahy |
Flint & Denbigh Hunt |
CS Rosette | ||||
5= |
Millie Darlington |
Cheshire Hunt North |
CS Rosette | ||||
Best Dressage |
Emily Watts |
East Cheshire | CS Rosette | ||||
Section C |
Non-Pony Club |
||||||
1 |
Rachel Thompson |
BE |
Somerford Voucher/CS Rosette | ||||
2 |
Lucie Turner |
BE |
CS Rosette | ||||
3 |
Bonnie Fishburn |
Nantwich RC |
CS Rosette | ||||
4 |
Lorna Jayne Cragg |
Longton RC |
CS Rosette | ||||
5 |
Jenny Bright |
Maelor |
CS Rosette | ||||
6 |
Diana Jones |
East Clwyd |
CS Rosette | ||||
Best Dressage |
Rachel Thompson |
BE |
CS Rosette | ||||