We still need more volunteers for some of the duties. Please could parents let me know if they can help out.
Thank You … Bethan Jones DC
You can download the duties here :
Main Camp
KITCHEN DUTY ROTA
BREAKFAST 7am -10am
TUESDAY | WEDNESDAY | THURSDAY | FRIDAY |
Lesley Abraham | CAROLINE ELSMORE | Sian Roberts | |
SIAN THOMAS | SIAN THOMAS | Mel Roberts | Eirian Williams |
Karen Dunford | Lorraine Donohue | ||
Jayne Evans | Tracy Pardoe | ||
Sian Thomas |
LUNCH 11am-2pm
MONDAY | TUESDAY | WEDNESDAY | THURSDAY | FRIDAY |
Ceri Roberts | Ceri Hughes | Debbie Lewis | Ceri hughes | Ceri Hughes |
Eirian Jones | Eirian Jones | Julie Jones | Debbie Lewis | |
Manon Pierce | Manon Pierce | Mel Roberts | Jan Major | Manon Pierce |
Eirian Williams | Caroline Williams | |||
Sian Roberts | Mel Roberts | Lesley Abraham | Angie Evans | Sian Roberts |
Eirian Williams | Meryl Pierce | Julie Jones | Julie Jones | Karen Dunford |
Lesley AbrahamCaroline Williams | Carolyn Platt | LorraineDonohue | Julie Jones | |
Liz Gray | Caroline Williams | Caroline Williams | Lorraine D |
TEA 4pm-5pm
MONDAY | TUESDAY | WEDNESDAY | THURSDAY |
Nerys Davies | Claire Riley | Mel Roberts | Claire Riley |
Jude Bennett | Karen Dunford | Karen Dunford | |
Sian Roberts | Steph Kent Nye | Eirian Williams | |
Eirian Williams | Carolyn Platt | Steph Kent Nye | |
SUPPER 5.30pm – 7.30pm
MONDAY | TUESDAY | WEDNESDAY | THURSDAY |
Nerys Davies | Glena Hughes | ||
Glena Davies | Claire Riley | Glena Davies | Glena Davies |
Grahame Lewis | Aloma Wheyway | Sian Roberts | Claire Riley |
Sarah Partington | Caroline Williams | Aloma Wheyway | Aloma |
Aloma Wheyway | Carolyn Platt | Eirian Williams | Sian Thomas |
Eirian Williams | Lorraine D | Caroline Williams | |
Caroline Williams | Caroline Williams | ||
Ceri Jones | Jude Bennett |
DRIVERS TO FERRY TO & FROM STABLES
8.45am
MONDAY | TUESDAY | WEDNESDAY | THURSDAY | FRIDAY |
XXXXXXX | Debbie Williams | Debbie Williams | Debbie | Tony Gray |
XXXXXXX | Ceri Jones | Alun Davies | ||
XXXXXXX |
4.45pm
MON | TUES | WEDS | THURS | FRI |
Tony Gray | Jane Grindal | Jan Major | Jan Major | XXXXXXX |
Maggie Braunton | Ceri Jones | Jane Grindal | Jane Grindal | XXXXXXX |
Ceri Jones | Emma Williams | Rob Wilding | Teresa Sevginson | XXXXXXX |
EARLY EVENING SUPERVISION 5.30pm- 9.30pm
MON | TUES | WEDS | THURS |
Alun Davies | Linda Williams | Rachel Evans | Julie Cabb |
Rachel Evans | T Williams | SueReece Jones | Rachel Evans |
Jayne Evans | Noel Williamson | Noel | Sue Reece Jones |
Noel Williamson | Jo Williamson | Jan Major | Linda Williams |
Jo Williamson | Helen Donohue | Ian Major | Noel |
Helen Dickson | Rhian Yates | Tracy Pardoe | Jo Williamson |
Rhian Yates | Jan Major | Jo Williamson | Tracy Pardoe |
Tracy Pardoe | Ian Major | Debbie Williams | |
Lorraine Donohu | Carolyn Platt Debbie Williams |
NIGHTWATCH 9pm – 8am
MON | TUES | WEDS | THURS |
Jayne Evans | Joe Williams | Alun Davies | Noel Williamson |
Karen Dunford | Jan Major | Julie Cabb | Tracy Pardoe |
Karen Radcliffe | Caroline Williams | John Wheyway | Julie Cabb |
Lorraine Hughes | Karen Radcliffe | Lorraine Hughes | Jude Bennett |
Sarah Partington | Eirian Williams | Tony Gray | |
Michelle Shaw | Michelle Shaw |
PONY LINES
8.30am- 10.15am
TUES | WEDS | THURS | FRI |
Jo Toner | Caroline Elsmore | Sheridan Goody | Sian Billington |
Linda Williams | Sheridan Goody | Linda Williams | Sheridan Goody |
Penny Read | Sue Reece Jones | Penny Read | Sharon Houston |
Emma Williams | Penny Read | Teresa Sarginson | Jo Toner |
Jane Grindal | Emma Williams | Emma Williams | Penny Read |
Jane Grindal | Jane Grindal | Emma Williams | |
Michelle Shaw | Michelle Shaw | Jane Grindal | |
Lunch time 11.45am – 2.30pm
MON | TUES | WEDS | THURS | FRI |
Sarah Davies Cook | Jane Grindal | Sarah Davies Cooke | Linda Williams | Sarah Davies Cooke |
Jude Bennett | Andrea Roberts | Jane Brownson | Jane Brownson | Gill Boden |
Jane Grindal | Gill Boden | Alison Webb | Alison Webb | Jude Bennett |
Sian Billington | Lorna Brennan | Diane O Brien | Jane Knight | Julie Cabb |
Gill Boden | Julie Cabb | Jane Knight | Rachel Evans | Di Edwards |
Rachel Platt | Rachel Evans | Rachel Platt | Di Edwards | Sarah |
Julie CabbJo Williamson | Kathi Hare | Caroline Elsmore | Julie Cabb | Lorna Brennan |
Alun Davies | Sue Reece Jone | Rachel Evans | Lorna Brennan | Jane Evans |
Di Edwards | Jane Knight | Gill Boden | Sian Billington | Sharon Houston |
4pm- 5.30pm Turning out & checking electric pens etc
MON | TUES | WEDS | THURS |
Jane Grindal | Teresa Sarginson | Sian Billington | Debbie Williams |
Emma Williams | Sarah Blackshaw | Jo Toner | Sheena Williams |
Jane Brownson | Sheena Williams | Sarah Blackshaw | Emma Williams |
Diane O Brien | Noel Williamson | Teresa | Andrea Roberts |
Caroline Elsmore | Debbie Williams | Jane Brownson | Kath Cummings |
Gill Boden | Sue ReesJones | Kath Cummings | Jane Brownson |
Jane Evans | Julie Cabb | Andrea Roberts | Ceri Hughes |
Sian Billington | Andrea Roberts | Sheena Williams |
SETTING UP CAMP THURSDAY 6.30PM
CLEANING KITCHEN & SETTING UP HALL
- JULIE JONE
- LORRAINE DONOHUE
- MEL ROBERTS
- Michelle Dalton
- Grainne Dennison
SETTING UP TACK TENT, STALLS & STRIMMING STALLS
- Alwyn Hughes
- DI EDWARDS
- JANE KNIGHT
- ALISON WEBB
- JO WILLIAMS
- T.WILLIAMS
- MERYL PIERCE
- ANDREA ROBERTS
- Paul Dalton
- Eddy Lloyd Ellis
- Hayley Roberts
- Mary Young
SETTING UP RIDE SITES & JUMPS
- Sarah Davies Cooke
- Angie Evans
- Sharon Houston
- Maggie Braunton
- Rachel Platt
- Mark Platt
- Lorna Brennan
- Jason Brennan
- Tony Balckshaw
- Sarah Blackshaw
- John Palin
- Andrea Parsley
- John Kissane
- Steve Fricker
- Michelle Shaw
PENNING – Noel Williamson & Jo Williams
TURN OUT FIELDS – Andrea Roberts & Julie Wilson
Mini Camp
MINI CAMP KITCHEN
BREAKFAST 7am -10am
SATURDAY | SUNDAY |
NERYS DAVIES | CERI HUGHES |
HEATHER DOWBER | HEATHER DOWBER |
ALEX PALIN |
LUNCH 11am- 2pm
FRI | SAT | SUN |
Sharon Parry | Mary Young | Sharon Parry |
Clare Blockley | Henrietta Wynne Finch | Charlotte Williams |
Claire Groves | Emma Williams | Sian Roberts |
Sue Harries | Meryl Pierce | |
Meryl Pierce | Rachel Evans | Henrietta Wynne Finch |
Michelle Shaw | Sharon Parry | Mel Roberts |
Linda Williams | Susan Harries | Clare Groves |
SUPPER 4.30pm – 7.30pm
FRIDAY | SATURDAY |
GRAINNE DENNISON | Grainne Dennison |
Heather Dowber | Laura Owen |
Claire Griffith | Sian Roberts |
Laura Owen | Kathi Hare |
Sian Roberts | Mel Roberts |
Michelle Shaw | Ceri Hughes |
EVENING SUPERVISION
4.30PM – 8PM
FRIDAY | SATURDAY |
Claire Blockley | Fiona Martin |
Kelly Boyd | Sue Reece Jones |
Ceri Hughes | Steph Kent Nye |
Alun & Nerys Davies | Ant Griffith |
Heather Dowber | Alwyn Hughes |
Rachel Evans | Heather Dowber |
Ant Griffith | Rachel Evans |
Steph Kent Nye | Louisa Brazier |
Michelle Shaw | Emma Williams |
NIGHTWATCH 8pm -8am
FRIDAY | SATURDAY |
Kelly Boyd | Heather Dowber |
Alwyn Hughes | Nerys Davies |
Alun Davies | Alex Palin |
Heather Dowber | Ant Griffith |
Eirian Jones | Andrew Parsley |
Louisa Brazier | Emma Williams |
Emma Williams |
PONY LINES
a.m. Catching & helping to tack up etc 8.30am – 10.15am
Sat | SUNDAY |
Kelly Boyd | Alun Davies |
Emma Williams | Laura Owen |
Eirian Jones | Sian Golding |
Penny Lynch | Ffion Lloyd Williams |
Linda Williams | Emma Williams |
Rachel Evans |
LUNCH TIME SUPERVISION
FRIDAY | Saturday | Sunday |
Mel Robets | Grainne Dennison | Kelly Boyd |
Grainne Dennison | Beth Evans | Beth Evans |
Beth Evans | Sharon Parry | Linda Williams |
Linda Williams | Alison Fricker | Alison Fricker |
Alison Fricker | Ant Griffith | Ant Griffith |
Ant Griffith | Eirian Jones | Eirian Jones |
Emma McParland | Sue Reece Jones | Steph Kent Nye |
Gill Owen | Emma McParland | John Kissane |
Alex Palin | Jill Owen | Emma McParland |
Sian Roberts | Mel Roberts | Sue Reece Jones |
p.m. – Untacking &turning out.
Friday | Saturday |
Jill Owen | Bethan Edwards |
Bethan Edwards | Rachel Evans |
Emma McParland | Emma Williams |
Emma Williams |